Faculty and Staff

Administration

Robert Fleming
Principal
801-423-6550
Kevin Mecham
Assistant Principal
801-423-6550
Amy Haider
Dean of Students
801-423-6550

Office Staff

Christine Beardall
Finance Secretary
801-423-6550
Cindy Lundell
Attendance Secretary
801-423-6550
Heather Obray
Secretary
801-423-6550

Career/Technical Education

Casey Boyer
CTE Technical Teacher
801-423-6550
Room: 310
Sharon Keliiliki
CTE Teacher
801-423-6550
Room: 311
Barbara Larsen
CTE Teacher
801-423-6550
Room: 309
Myra Miller
CTE Teacher
801-423-6550
Room: 309
Cash Williams
Ag Science Teacher
801-423-6550
Room: 207

Counseling

Tammy Halcrow
Counselor, 9th Grade
801-423-6550
Karen Ibarra
Counselor, 8th Grade
801-423-6550
Cameo Johnson
Counselor, 7th Grade
801-423-6550
Neely McEwan
Counseling Secretary/Registrar
801-423-6550

Custodial

Adam Roberts
Head Custodian
801-423-6550
Glen Marvin
Night Custodian
801-423-6550

English

Chris Busath
English Teacher
801-423-6550
Room: 210
Capri Bellows
English Teacher
801-423-6550
Room: 116
Mark Haight
English Teacher
801-423-6550
Room: 111
Caroline Howard
English Teacher
801-423-6550
Room: 208
Amy Huhtala
English Teacher
801-423-6550
Room: 117
Sam McGrath
Teacher
801-423-6550
Room: 113
Tiersa Ward
Teacher
801-423-6550
Room: 119
Ryan Williams
Teacher
801-423-6550
Room: 305

Fine Arts

DeAnna Ashworth
Drama Teacher
801-423-6550
Room: 302
Dalan Guthrie
Choir Teacher
801-423-6550
Room: 304
Allison Hallam
Art Teacher
801-423-6550
Room: 102
Scott Shaffer
Art Teacher
801-423-6550
Room: 101
Daniel Stolworthy
Band Teacher
801-423-6550
Room: 308
Paul Wells
Orchestra Teacher
801-423-6550
Room: 306

History

Kara Hernandez
History Teacher
801-423-6550
Room: 312
Greg Jorgensen
History Teacher
801-423-6550
Room: 211
Elle Randall
History Teacher
801-423-6550
Room: 213
Kristen Van De Graaff
History Teacher
801-423-6550
Room: 118
Jon Winget
History Teacher
801-423-6550
Room: 212

Lunch

Julie Silcox
Lunch Manager
801-423-6550
Jill Galloway
Lunch Clerk
801-423-6550
Jennifer Baxter
Lunch
Janette Bryant
Lunch
Lori Carson
Lunch
Lilliana Hartman
Lunch
Autumn Huffaker
Lunch
Julie Mayo
Lunch
Sheri Price
Lunch
Jennifer Pugh
Lunch
Kristin Richards
Lunch

Math

Katelin Gonzales
Math Teacher
801-423-6550
Room: 206
Brett Hays
Math Teacher
801-423-6550
Room: 109
Rachelle Jackson
Math Teacher
801-423-6550
Room: 105
Stacy Johnson
Math Teacher
801-423-6550
Room: 107
Nikki Mendenhall
Math Teacher
801-423-6550
Room: 103
Lauren Rigby
Math Teacher
801-423-6550
Room: 205
Tiffany Rowley
Math Teacher
801-423-6550
Room: 108
Lorraine Rupper
Math Teacher
801-423-6550
Room: 203
Lori WoJahn
Math Teacher
801-423-6550
Room: 110

Media

Josie Hales
Librarian/Media
801-423-6550

Nurse

Mimi Webb
Nurse
801-423-6550

Physical Education and Health

Suzette Hartvigsen
PE Teacher
801-423-6550
Room: 301
KyLynn James
Health & Aerobic Conditioning Teacher
801-423-6550
Room: 406
Scot Mouldenhauer
PE Teacher
801-423-6550
Room: 303

Science

Matt Guilbert
Science Teacher
801-423-6550
Room: 112
Deborah Herbert
Science Teacher
801-423-6550
Room: 207
Sharon Miya
Science Teacher
801-423-6550
Room: 216
Brian Moser
Science Teacher
801-423-6550
Room: 218
Nicole Ortiz
Science Teacher
801-423-6550
Room: 209
Kellie Roberts
Science Teacher
801-423-6550
Room: 114
Scott Shaffer
Science Teacher
801-423-6550
Room: 207
Cash Williams
Ag Science Teacher
801-423-6550
Room: 207

Special Education

Sara Barber
Teacher
801-423-6550
Room: 115
J.R. Brandon
Teacher
801-423-6550
Room: 401
Justin Brooks
Teacher
801-423-6550
Room: 404
Haley Christopherson
Teacher
801-423-6550
Room: 214
Tiffany Grejada
Teacher
801-423-6550
Room: 204
Laura Peery
Teacher
801-423-6550
Room: 202
Kara Carson
Technician
801-423-6550
Room: 204
Amie Christensen
Technician
801-423-6550
Melanie Clayson
Technician
801-423-6550
Room: 204
Andrea Cole
Technician
801-423-6550
Room: 204
Dawn Craner
Technician
801-423-6550
Lacie Gardner
Technician
801-423-6550
Room: 404
Jamie Gould
Technician
801-423-6550
Room: 204
Caleb Moody
Technician
801-423-6550
Room: 202
Sally Williams
Technician
801-423-6550
Room: 202
Valerie Wyckoff
Interpreter
801-423-6550
Alycen Fielding
Speech Therapist
801-423-6550

Specialists

Brenda Betteridge
Tracker
801-423-6550
Room: 201
Carla Stutz
Computer/Copy Center Specialist
801-423-6550
Room: 104

World Languages

Jake Brandon
Spanish Teacher
801-423-6550
Room: 404
Brian Moser
German Teacher
801-423-6550
Room: 218