Faculty and Staff

Administration

David Knudsen
Principal
801-423-6550
Kevin Mecham
Assistant Principal
801-423-6550
Terry Krieger-James
Dean of Students
801-423-6550

Office Staff

Christine Beardall
Attendance Secretary
801-423-6550
Anne Cook
Finance Secretary
801-423-6550
Cindy Lundell
Secretary
801-423-6550

Career/Technical Education

Casey Boyer
CTE Technical Teacher
801-423-6550
Room: 310
Sharon Keliiliki
CTE Teacher
801-423-6550
Room: 311
Barbara Larsen
CTE Teacher
801-423-6550
Room: 309
Myra Miller
CTE Teacher
801-423-6550
Room: 309
Roy Taylor
CTE Teacher
801-423-6550
Room: 307
Cash Williams
Ag Science Teacher
801-423-6550
Room: 207

Counseling

Cameo Johnson
Counselor, Last Names A-G
801-423-6550
Karen Ibarra
Counselor, Last Names H-O
801-423-6550
Lee Litchfield
Counselor, Last Names P-Z
801-423-6550
Neely McEwan
Counseling Secretary/Registrar
801-423-6550

Custodial

Adam Roberts
Head Custodian
801-423-6550
Chad Shepherd
Nigh Custodian

English

Chris Busath
English Teacher
801-423-6550
Room: 210
Amelia Evensen
Teacher
801-423-6550
Room: 112
Mark Haight
English Teacher
801-423-6550
Room: 111
Caroline Howard
English Teacher
801-423-6550
Room: 208
Amy Huhtala
English Teacher
801-423-6550
Room: 117
Sam McGrath
Teacher
801-423-6550
Room: 113
Genevieve Palestino
Teacher
801-423-6550
Room: 111
Tiersa Ward
Teacher
801-423-6550
Room: 119
Ryan Williams
Teacher
801-423-6550
Room: 305

Arts

DeAnna Ashworth
Drama Teacher
801-423-6550
Room: 302
Dalan Guthrie
Choir Teacher
801-423-6550
Room: 304
Scott Shaffer
Art Teacher
801-423-6550
Room: 101
Daniel Stolworthy
Band Teacher
801-423-6550
Room: 308
Cierra Valdovinos
Teacher
801-423-6550
Room: 102
Paul Wells
Orchestra Teacher
801-423-6550
Room: 306

History

Greg Jorgensen
History Teacher
801-423-6550
Room: 211
Jessica Schone
Teacher
801-423-6550
Room: 213
Kristen Van De Graaff
History Teacher
801-423-6550
Room: 118
Jon Winget
History Teacher
801-423-6550
Room: 212

Lunch

Julie Silcox
Lunch Manager
801-423-6550
Room: Cafeteria
Jill Galloway
Lunch Clerk
801-423-6550
Room: Cafeteria
Chelcea Anderson
Lunch
801-423-6550
Room: Cafeteria
Janette Bryant
Lunch
801-423-6550
Room: Cafeteria
Lori Carson
Lunch
801-423-6550
Room: Cafeteria
McKenzie Davis
Lunch
801-423-6550
Room: Cafeteria
Danielle Kelsey
Lunch
801-423-6550
Room: Cafeteria
Julie Mayo
Lunch
801-423-6550
Room: Cafeteria
Sheri Price
Lunch
801-423-6550
Room: Cafeteria
Jennifer Pugh
Lunch
801-423-6550
Room: Cafeteria

Math

Tiffany Ashton
Math Teacher
801-423-6550
Room: 108
Katelin Barker
Math Teacher
801-423-6550
Room: 206
Rachelle Jackson
Math Teacher
801-423-6550
Room: 105
Stacy Johnson
Math Teacher
801-423-6550
Room: 107
Nikki Mendenhall
Math Teacher
801-423-6550
Room: 103
Lauren Rigby
Math Teacher
801-423-6550
Room: 205
Lorraine Rupper
Math Teacher
801-423-6550
Room: 203
Karly Tanner
Teacher
801-423-6550
Room: 109
Lori WoJahn
Math Teacher
801-423-6550
Room: 110

Media

Josie Hales
Librarian/Media
801-423-6550
Room: Library/Media Center
Alece Tomadakis
Librarian/Media
801-423-6550
Room: Library/Media Center

Physical Education and Health

Suzette Hartvigsen
PE Teacher
801-423-6550
Room: 301
KyLynn James
Health & Aerobic Conditioning Teacher
801-423-6550
Room: 406
Scot Mouldenhauer
PE Teacher
801-423-6550
Room: 303

Science

Brian Moser
Science Teacher
801-423-6550
Room: 218
Kellie Roberts
Science Teacher
801-423-6550
Room: 114
Scott Shaffer
Science Teacher
801-423-6550
Room: 207
Cash Williams
Ag Science Teacher
801-423-6550
Room: 207

Special Education

Sara Barber
Teacher
801-423-6550
Room: 115
Laura Peery
Teacher
801-423-6550
Room: 202
Alex Adams
Technician
801-423-6550
Room: 401
Amie Christensen
Technician
801-423-6550
Melanie Clayson
Technician
801-423-6550
Room: 204
Andrea Cole
Technician
801-423-6550
Room: 204
Dawn Craner
Technician
801-423-6550
Jamie Gould
Technician
801-423-6550
Room: 204
Sally Williams
Technician
801-423-6550
Room: 202

Student Services

Alycen DeCosta
Speech Therapist
801-423-6550
Room: Media Center
Corom Hughes
Psychologist
801-423-6550
Room: Media Center
Mimi Webb
Nurse
801-423-6550

Technicians

Brenda Betteridge
Tracker
801-423-6550
Room: 204
Heather Obray
Copy Center/Computer Labs
801-423-6550
Room: 104 & Copy Center

World Languages

Jake Brandon
Spanish Teacher
801-423-6550
Room: 404
Brian Moser
German Teacher
801-423-6550
Room: 218